Gluten checker

Is Ragu gluten-free?

Is Ragu gluten-free?

When it comes to determining the gluten content in foods, it is essential to consider all ingredients and preparation methods. The question here is – “Is Ragu gluten-free?” The answer is maybe, Ragu sauces are made with no gluten-containing ingredients, but they are not certified gluten-free, which means they could be subject to cross-contamination during manufacturing or packaging. It is always a wise option for those with celiac disease or non-celiac gluten sensitivity to opt for products that are labelled as “gluten-free”.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *