Is Special K gluten-free?
No, Special K is not gluten-free. The primary ingredient of Special K cereals is wheat, which contains gluten. Even though there are variations of Special K with other ingredients, they still contain wheat, hence having gluten. This means it’s not suitable for individuals with celiac disease, non-celiac gluten sensitivity, or wheat allergy.