Gluten checker

Is cider gluten-free?

Is cider gluten-free?

When it comes to the question, “Is cider gluten-free?” the quick answer is yes. Most ciders are indeed gluten-free. This is because cider is primarily made from apples, which do not contain gluten. However, it is always important to read the product labels or ask the manufacturer directly if in doubt, as some manufacturers may use ingredients or processing aids that contain gluten.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *