Gluten checker

Is farro gluten?

Is farro gluten?

Yes, farro contains gluten. Farro is an ancient grain from the wheat family and it does contain gluten. This naturally makes it unsuitable for those dealing with gluten sensitivities or celiac disease. Therefore, if you follow a gluten-free diet, you will need to avoid farro.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *