Gluten checker

Is Haribo gluten-free?

Is Haribo gluten-free?

No, not all products of Haribo are gluten-free. Some Haribo products do contain wheat glucose syrup, which comes from wheat and therefore contains gluten. However, Haribo does have some products that are specifically marketed as gluten-free. Always check product labels to ensure the Haribo sweets you are buying adhere to a gluten-free diet.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *