Gluten checker

Is Raisin Bran gluten free?

Is raisin bran gluten-free?

No, raisin bran is not gluten-free. This is primarily because the main component of the cereal, bran, is derived from wheat – a grain known for its high gluten content. Hence, if you are following a gluten-free diet due to celiac disease or gluten sensitivity, it’s preferable to avoid raisin bran and other wheat-based cereals.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *