Gluten checker

Is Worcester sauce gluten free?

Is Worchester Sauce Gluten-Free?

Maybe. The gluten content in Worcestershire sauce can vary depending on the brand. Some brands of Worcestershire sauce are indeed gluten-free and they make a point to label their product as such. However, other brands may contain malt vinegar which is typically derived from barley, a grain that contains gluten. If you have a gluten sensitivity or celiac disease, it is always best to read product labels carefully or consult with the manufacturer if in doubt.

Geef een reactie

Je e-mailadres wordt niet gepubliceerd. Vereiste velden zijn gemarkeerd met *